Note(i)

Under MPLADS the role of the Members of Parliament is limited only to recommendation of works. Sanctioning and executing the recommended works is the responsibility of District Authorities.

 (ii)The exact figure(s) of expenditure is available only with District Authorities.

DETAILS OF FUNDS RELEASED UNDER MPLADS FOR 2010-2011, 2011-2012,2012-2013,2013-2014 and 2014-2015
Sl.
No.
Constituency Name/
Name of MP
(2010-2011)
Installment
(2011-2012)
Installment
(2012-2013)
Installment
(2013-2014)
Installment
(2014-2015)
Installment

1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd Bal. of Ist Inst 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
State : Madhya pradesh(Rajya Sabha) - Statement as on 01/07/2015
Sitting Member of Rajya Sabha
1 BHOPAL

Anil Madhav Dave 02/08/2011 05/06/2012 - 05/06/2012 - 21/03/2013 - - - - -
2 BHOPAL

Chandan Mitra 21/02/2011 18/05/2011 - 25/05/2011 20/09/2011 23/07/2012 02/01/2013 21/05/2013 13/09/2013 23/06/2014 12/11/2014
3 GUNA

Digvijay Singh - - - - - - - - - 18/07/2014 18/05/2015
4 Aagar Malwa

Meghraj Jain - - - - - - - - - - 30/12/2014
5 BHOPAL

Najjma A. Heptulla - - - - - 12/07/2012 22/02/2013 06/06/2013 12/03/2015 - -
6 GWALIOR

Prabhat Jha 24/09/2010 08/02/2012 - 08/02/2012 - 11/12/2012 06/09/2013 06/09/2013 16/01/2014 15/10/2014 04/02/2015
7 CHHINDWARA

Prakash Javadekar - - - - - - - - - 10/12/2014 -
8 UJJAIN

Satyanarayan Jatiya - - - - - - - - - 14/11/2014 29/04/2015
9 CHHATARPUR

Satyavrat Chaturvedi - - - - - 14/11/2012 10/02/2014 28/10/2014 - - -
10 UJJAIN

Thawar Chand - - - - - 07/06/2012 14/11/2012 27/06/2013 08/01/2014 25/06/2014 10/12/2014
11 KHARGAON(WEST-NIRMAR)

Vijaylaxmi Sadho 06/01/2011 10/06/2011 - 24/06/2011 20/09/2011 07/12/2012 07/08/2013 16/01/2014 10/10/2014 27/10/2014 -
Ex-Member of Rajya Sabha
12 DAMOH

Ajit P.K. Jogi-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
13 CHHINDWARA

Anusuiya Uikey - Ex 12/07/2010 28/02/2011 - 20/06/2011 29/09/2011 - - - - - -
14 BHOPAL

Arjun Singh-Ex 09/09/2010 - - - - - - - - - -
15 NIMICH

Balkavi Bairagi-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
16 MANDLA

Faggan Singh Kulaste - Ex - - - - - 05/09/2012 26/03/2013 06/09/2013 05/02/2014 - -
17 SEHORE

Ghufran Azam-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
18 GWALIOR

Hansraj Bhardwaj-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
19 SIDHI

Jagannath Singh-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
20 UJJAIN

Justice.abdul Gaiyur Quareshi-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
21 RAJGARH

Kailash Joshi-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
22 BHOPAL

Kaptan Singh Solanki - Ex 09/09/2010 23/03/2012 - 23/03/2012 - 26/10/2012 30/09/2013 30/09/2013 09/06/2014 16/09/2014 -
23 BHOPAL

Lakshminarayan Sharma-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
24 BHOPAL

Mabel Rebello-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
25 INDORE

Maulana Obaidullah Khan Azmi-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
26 GWALIOR

Maya Singh - Ex 27/12/2010 23/08/2011 - 07/09/2011 - 11/12/2012 24/09/2013 19/02/2014 - - -
27 SEHORE

Meghraj Jain - Ex - - - 07/09/2011 - - - - - - -
28 BHOPAL

Narayan Prasad Gupta-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
29 INDORE

Narayan Singh Kesri - Ex 12/06/2010 09/02/2011 - 08/06/2011 20/09/2011 - - - - - -
30 BHOPAL

O. Rajagopal-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
31 BHOPAL

P.K. Maheshwari -Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
32 CHHINDWARA

Pyarelal Khandelwal-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
33 INDORE

Radhakrishnan Malviya-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
34 VIDISHA

Raghavji -Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
35 MANDSAUR

Raghunandan Sharma - Ex 26/05/2010 04/03/2011 - 20/06/2011 22/11/2011 31/08/2012 15/03/2013 18/06/2013 03/01/2014 - -
36 GWALIOR

S. Thirunavukkarasar-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
37 GWALIOR

Sikander Bakht-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
38 BHOPAL

Suresh Pachouri-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
39 BHOPAL

Sushma Swaraji-Ex - - - - - - - - - - -
40 DHAR

Vikram Verma - Ex 26/05/2010 21/12/2010 - 30/06/2011 07/09/2011 - - - - - -



State List for Lok Sabha MPs

MPLADS Home Page

Parliament of India Home Page

Ministry of Statistics and PI Home Page

Note(i)

Under MPLADS the role of the Members of Parliament is limited only to recommendation of works. Sanctioning and executing the recommended works is the responsibility of District Authorities.

 (ii)The exact figure(s) of expenditure is available only with District Authorities.